Author Archives: admin

Google Professional-Cloud-Architect Exam Preparation Questions – Pass With Guarantee

Google Cloud Architect Professional Professional-Cloud-Architect exam preparation is now reachable without spending huge amount of money and time because the most authenticated comprehensive Google Cloud Platform Professional-Cloud-Architect exam dumps materials are available on 25% discounted price for ensured success. Google Cloud Architect Professional Google Professional-Cloud-Architect exam Practice test software enables you to practice for Google Professional-Cloud-Architect exam with real exam scenarios to boost your confidence and to enable you attempt the Google exam with full confidence to pass.

Vendor: Google
Certifications: Google Cloud Certified
Exam Name: Google Cloud Architect Professional
Exam Code: Professional-Cloud-Architect
Total Questions: 80

♥ 2018 Valid Professional-Cloud-Architect Exam Questions ♥

Professional-Cloud-Architect exam questions, Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF dumps; Professional-Cloud-Architect exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/Professional-Cloud-Architect-exam-dumps.html (80 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Google Professional-Cloud-Architect Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Question: 1

For this question, refer to the Mountkirk Games case study.
Mountkirk Games wants you to design their new testing strategy. How should the test coverage differ
from their existing backends on the other platforms?

A. Tests should scale well beyond the prior approaches.
B. Unit tests are no longer required, only end-to-end tests.
C. Tests should be applied after the release is in the production environment.
D. Tests should include directly testing the Google Cloud Platform (GCP) infrastructure.

Answer: C

Question: 2

For this question, refer to the Mountkirk Games case study.
Mountkirk Games has deployed their new backend on Google Cloud Platform (GCP). You want to
create a thorough testing process for new versions of the backend before they are released to the
public. You want the testing environment to scale in an economical way. How should you design the
process?

A. Create a scalable environment in GCP for simulating production load.
B. Use the existing infrastructure to test the GCP-based backend at scale.
C. Build stress tests into each component of your application using resources internal to GCP to
simulate load.
D. Create a set of static environments in GCP to test different levels of load — for example, high,
medium, and low.

Answer: A

Question: 3

For this question, refer to the Mountkirk Games case study.
Mountkirk Games wants to set up a continuous delivery pipeline. Their architecture includes many
small services that they want to be able to update and roll back quickly. Mountkirk Games has the
following requirements:
• Services are deployed redundantly across multiple regions in the US and Europe.
• Only frontend services are exposed on the public internet.
• They can provide a single frontend IP for their fleet of services.
• Deployment artifacts are immutable.
Which set of products should they use?

A. Google Cloud Storage, Google Cloud Dataflow, Google Compute Engine
B. Google Cloud Storage, Google App Engine, Google Network Load Balancer
C. Google Container Registry, Google Container Engine, Google HTTP(s) Load Balancer
D. Google Cloud Functions, Google Cloud Pub/Sub, Google Cloud Deployment Manager

Answer: C

Question: 4

For this question, refer to the Mountkirk Games case study.
Mountkirk Games’ gaming servers are not automatically scaling properly. Last month, they rolled out
a new feature, which suddenly became very popular. A record number of users are trying to use the
service, but many of them are getting 503 errors and very slow response times. What should they
investigate first?

A. Verify that the database is online.
B. Verify that the project quota hasn’t been exceeded.
C. Verify that the new feature code did not introduce any performance bugs.
D. Verify that the load-testing team is not running their tool against production.

Answer: A

Question: 5

For this question, refer to the Mountkirk Games case study
Mountkirk Games needs to create a repeatable and configurable mechanism for deploying isolated
application environments. Developers and testers can access each other’s environments and resources,
but they cannot access staging or production resources. The staging environment needs access to
some services from production.
What should you do to isolate development environments from staging and production?

A. Create a project for development and test and another for staging and production.
B. Create a network for development and test and another for staging and production.
C. Create one subnetwork for development and another for staging and production.
D. Create one project for development, a second for staging and a third for production.

Answer: A

Question: 6

For this question, refer to the Mountkirk Games case study.
Mountkirk Games wants to set up a real-time analytics platform for their new game. The new
platform must meet their technical requirements. Which combination of Google technologies will
meet all of their requirements?

A. Container Engine, Cloud Pub/Sub, and Cloud SQL
B. Cloud Dataflow, Cloud Storage, Cloud Pub/Sub, and BigQuery
C. Cloud SQL, Cloud Storage, Cloud Pub/Sub, and Cloud Dataflow
D. Cloud Dataproc, Cloud Pub/Sub, Cloud SQL, and Cloud Dataflow
E. Cloud Pub/Sub, Compute Engine, Cloud Storage, and Cloud Dataproc

Answer: B

New Updated Professional-Cloud-Architect Exam Questions Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF dumps Professional-Cloud-Architect practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/Professional-Cloud-Architect-exam-dumps.html

HPE0-S51 Exam Preparation Questions – Pass With Guarantee

HP Building HPE Data Center Solutions HPE0-S51 exam preparation is now reachable without spending huge amount of money and time because the most authenticated comprehensive HP ProLiant Server Solutions HPE0-S51 exam dumps materials are available on 25% discounted price for ensured success. Building HPE Data Center Solutions HPE0-S51 exam Practice test software enables you to practice for HPE0-S51 exam with real exam scenarios to boost your confidence and to enable you attempt the HP exam with full confidence to pass.

Vendor: HP
Certifications: Data Center Solutions V1
Exam Name: Building HPE Data Center Solutions
Exam Code: HPE0-S51
Total Questions: 89

♥ 2018 Valid HPE0-S51 Exam Questions ♥

HPE0-S51 exam questions, HPE0-S51 PDF dumps; HPE0-S51 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/HPE0-S51-exam-dumps.html (89 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate HPE0-S51 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Version: 8.3
Question: 1

You are working in a data center with multiple servers and need to update the iLO 5 user names and
passwords on a regular basis.
Which tool enables you to streamline and automate this process?

A. iLO Amplifier Pack
B. Central Management Console
C. Agentless Management
D. RESTful API

Answer: A

Question: 2

You are troubleshooting a POST error on an HPE ProLiant rack-mount server. HPE support has
directed you to test a minimum hardware configuration.
Winch components should you remove? (Select two.)

A. CMOS turnery
B. all cooling fans
C. all expansion boards
D. all external storage media
E. redundant processors

Answer: AD

Question: 3

When should you use the HPE Switch Selector?

A. when you need list price information of switches
B. when you need to select switch VLAN configuration
C. when you need to compare features between multiple switches
D. when you need to perform a competitive analysis between vendors

Answer: C

Question: 4

A customer needs a solution that will maintain data availability in their campus location. They
require a multi-node system that can sustain multiple failures, including a full building outage.
Which HPE storage platform meets the customer’s needs?

A. StoreVirtual
B. StoreEasy
C. MSA
D. Nimble

Answer: C

Question: 5

A customer requires an entry-level, all flash storage system with predictable performance at the
lowest possible price.
They have performance-sensitive workloads that require speed and efficiency.
Which HPE storage system meets the customer’s requirements?

A. MSA 2052
B. Nimble AF 1000
C. 3PAR 8450
D. StoreVirtual 4335

Answer: C

Question: 6

You are installing an HPE MSA storage system and need to connect the power cooling module (PCM).
What should you do to ensure power redundancy?

A. Ensure that a physical service processor is properly connected to each PCM.
B. Verify that each cooling fan is cabled to a separate controller.
C. Connect each PCM within a shell to a different power distribution unit (PDU).
D. Connect redundant power cords from the PCM controller to independent power supplies.

Answer: C

New Updated HPE0-S51 Exam Questions HPE0-S51 PDF dumps HPE0-S51 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/HPE0-S51-exam-dumps.html

Microsoft MB6-894 Exam Preparation Questions – Pass With Guarantee

Microsoft Development, Extensions and Deployment for Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operation MB6-894 exam preparation is now reachable without spending huge amount of money and time because the most authenticated comprehensive Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB6-894 exam dumps materials are available on 25% discounted price for ensured success. Development, Extensions and Deployment for Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operation Microsoft MB6-894 exam Practice test software enables you to practice for Microsoft MB6-894 exam with real exam scenarios to boost your confidence and to enable you attempt the Microsoft exam with full confidence to pass.

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft Certified Professional
Exam Name: Development, Extensions and Deployment for Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operation
Exam Code: MB6-894
Total Questions: 90

♥ 2018 Valid MB6-894 Exam Questions ♥

MB6-894 exam questions, MB6-894 PDF dumps; MB6-894 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/MB6-894-exam-dumps.html (90 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft MB6-894 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Version: 10.0
Question: 1

You create a new class named NewClass1 in a model. NewClass1 manipulates the CustTable table in
the protected method modifyCustTable.
NewClass1 has the following code:
class NewClass1
{
public static MainClass1 construct()
{
return new MainClass1();
}
protected void modifyCustTable()
{

}
}
In the same model as NewClass1, you create a new class named NewClass2. You want to run the
code in
the modifyCustTable method from the callModifyCustTable method in NewClass2.
What is a correct example of calling the modifyCustTable method from NewClass2?

A. {
public static NewClass2 construct()
{
return new NewClass2();
}
public void callModifyCustTable()
{
NewClass1 newClass1 = NewClass1::construct();
newClass1.modifyCustTable();
}
}
B. class NewClass2
{
public static NewClass2 contsruct()
{
return new NewClass2();
}
public void classModifyCustTable()
{
newClass1.modifyCustTable();
}
}
C. class NewClass2 extends NewClass1
{
public static NewClass2 contsruct()
{
return new NewClass2();
}
public void callModifyCustTable()
{
this construct().modifyCustTable();
}
}
D. class NewClass2 extends NewClass1
{
public static NewClass2 construct()
{
return new NewClass2();
}
public void callModifyCustTable()
{
this.modifyCustTable();
}
}

Answer: D

Question: 2

You are writing a method to update the Customer reference field on a Sales order table record. You
begin
by writing the following code:
class ExampleClass
{
///

/// Update the Customer reference field on the Sales orders table.
///

////// Sales order to update
/// ////// Updated Customer reference value
/// public static void updateSalesTableCustomerReference(SalesId _salesId,
CustRef _customerRef)
SalesTable salesTable;
}
}
Which statement will complete the method?

A. salesTable = SalesTable::find(_salesId);
salesTable.CustomerRef = _customerRef;
salesTable.update();
B. update_recordset salesTable
setting CustomerRef=_customerRef
where salesTable.salesid==_salesId;
C. salesTable = SalesTable::find(_salesId, true);
salesTable.CustomerRef = _customerRef;
salesTable.update();
D. update_recordset salesTable
setting SalesId = _salesId
where salesTable.CustomerRef == _customerRef;

Answer: C

Question: 3

A junior programmer asks you to review an order of operator precedence so that a math operation
evaluates appropriately.
Which list is ordered correctly?

A. unary, multiplicative, additive, logical, relational
B. shift, relational, additive, unary, logical
C. unary, multiplicative, additive, relational, logical
D. equality, multiplicative, additive, relational, unary

Answer: C

Question: 4

You are an Independent Software Vendor (ISV) developer, and you are reviewing the code in a
solution.
During the code review, you see the following:
using (var sr = new System.IO.StreamReader(_inputFilename))
{
var textFromFile = sr.ReadToEnd();
this.processFileDate(textFromFile);
}
Which two statements about the sr and textFromFile variables are true? Each correct answer
presents a complete solution.

A. The variables storing .Net Framework objects have to be declared using the var keyword.
B. The var keyword indicates the variables can store values of any type.
C. The variables are valid within the block of code in which they were declared.
D. The var keyword infers the type of the variables from their initialization expression.

Answer: CD

Question: 5

You are writing an X++ method.
You need to perform the same logic for multiple records in the database.
How should you iterate over multiple records in X++?

A. Declare a table buffer variable, and then write a “while select” statement to iterate through each
record.
B. Declare a shared variable for the table, and use the next() method to read each record.
C. Declare a RecordSortedList variable for the table, and use the next() method to read each record.
D. Declare an enumerator for the table, and call the moveNext() method to read each record.

Answer: A

Question: 6

You have previously written a PurchOrderActivation class with the following logic:
class PurchOrderActivation
{
private static PurchOrderActivation construct()
return new PurchOrderActivation();
}

}
You need to instantiate PurchOrderActivation from a new class named
PurchOrderActivationExtended, which extends PurchOrderActivation.
What are two possible ways to instantiate the PurchOrderActivation class in the initialize method of
the PurchOrderActivationExtended class? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. class PurchOrderActivationExtended extends PurchOrderActivation
{
public void initialize()
{
PurchOrderActivation purchOrderActivation =
PurchOrderActivation::construct();
}
}
B. class PurchOrderActivationExtended extends PurchOrderActivation
{
public void initialize()
{
var purchOrderActivation = new PurchOrderActivation();
}
}
C. class PurchOrderActivationExtended extends PurchOrderActivation
{
public void initialize()
{
var purchOrderActivation = PurchOrderActivation::construct();
}
}
D. class PurchOrderActivationExtended extends PurchOrderActivation
{
public void initialize()
{
PurchOrderActivation purchOrderActivation = new PurchOrderActivation
();
}
}

Answer: BD

New Updated MB6-894 Exam Questions MB6-894 PDF dumps MB6-894 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/MB6-894-exam-dumps.html

Microsoft MB6-895 Exam Preparation Questions – Pass With Guarantee

Microsoft Financial Management in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations MB6-895 exam preparation is now reachable without spending huge amount of money and time because the most authenticated comprehensive Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations MB6-895 exam dumps materials are available on 25% discounted price for ensured success. Financial Management in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations Microsoft MB6-895 exam Practice test software enables you to practice for Microsoft MB6-895 exam with real exam scenarios to boost your confidence and to enable you attempt the Microsoft exam with full confidence to pass.

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft Certified Professional
Exam Name: Financial Management in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations
Exam Code: MB6-895
Total Questions: 49

♥ 2018 Valid MB6-895 Exam Questions ♥

MB6-895 exam questions, MB6-895 PDF dumps; MB6-895 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/MB6-895-exam-dumps.html (49 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft MB6-895 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Version: 9.0
Question: 1

You are creating a budget register entry for rent. You created a line for account 671450 with cost
center 10 for an amount of 8,900.00 USD.
You need to duplicate the line for each month of the year.
What should you do?

A. Use the allocate across period feature.
B. Use the allocate across dimensions feature.
C. Create a recurring entry.
D. Create a periodic journal.

Answer: C

Question: 2

Your company has enabled commitment accounting.
You need to identify which purchasing scenarios in your company should use the commitment
accounting feature.
In which two situations should you use encumbrance? Each correct answer presents a complete
solution.

A. for month utility payments
B. to repair services
C. for emergency purchases
D. to make internal purchases

Answer: AD

Question: 3

You are responsible for budget and are currently creating a budget.
You need to identify the steps that the budget plan will contain.
Which budget planning feature should you use to identify the steps?

A. budget planning stages
B. budget planning workflow stages
C. budget plan scenarios
D. budget plan priorities

Answer: A

Question: 4

You are creating a new budget register entry. You create a line to account 606800 for 10,000.00 USD
on January 1st of the current year.
You need to spread the amount, based on a sales curve over the entire year.
What should you do?

A. Use the Allocate across dimension function on the line.
B. Create a recurring entry.
C. Create an allocation basis and rule.
D. Use the Allocate across periods function on the line.

Answer: D

Question: 5

You are implementing the budget control feature for Contoso, LTD
You need to configure the system based on the requirements you have gathered.
Which three settings can be defined for the Budget control configuration feature? Each correct
answer presents a complete solution.

A. the various transactions that will have a budget check performed
B. the transactions to be included and excluded in the budget funds available
C. the budget planning stages and templates for uploading the budget
D. the main accounts and financial dimensions to be validated
E. the worldflow that is required when a budget is exceeded

Answer: BDE

New Updated MB6-895 Exam Questions MB6-895 PDF dumps MB6-895 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/MB6-895-exam-dumps.html

Cisco 300-460 Exam Preparation Questions – Pass With Guarantee

Cisco Implementing and Troubleshooting the Cisco Cloud Infrastructure 300-460 exam preparation is now reachable without spending huge amount of money and time because the most authenticated comprehensive Cisco 300-460 exam dumps materials are available on 25% discounted price for ensured success. Implementing and Troubleshooting the Cisco Cloud Infrastructure Cisco 300-460 exam Practice test software enables you to practice for Cisco 300-460 exam with real exam scenarios to boost your confidence and to enable you attempt the Cisco exam with full confidence to pass.

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: Cisco Certified Network Professional Cloud
Exam Name: Implementing and Troubleshooting the Cisco Cloud Infrastructure
Exam Code: 300-460
Total Questions: 107

♥ 2018 Valid 300-460 Exam Questions ♥

300-460 exam questions, 300-460 PDF dumps; 300-460 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/300-460-exam-dumps.html (107 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-460 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Version: 9.0
Question: 1

In which two ways can a cloud administrator dynamically increase a VMFS datastore? (Choose two.)

A. Add a new local storage disk on ESXi and restart VMFS service.
B. Expand the datastore within the extent.
C. Rescan all hosts to see the current storage and modify the extent.
D. Add an extent (LUN).

Answer: BD

Question: 2

Which three boot policies can be created for Cisco UCS Manager in Cisco UCS Director? (Choose
three.)

A. VLAN boot
B. UEFI secure boot
C. iSCSI boot
D. NFS boot
E. SAN boot
F. FCOE boot

Answer: ACE

Reference:
Various boot options are:
SAN Boot
LAN Boot
Local Disk Boot
Virtual Media Boot
iSCSI Boot

Question: 3

During which process are Cisco UCS UUID, MAC, and WWPN identifiers allocated from the pool?

A. service profile instantiation
B. server boot time
C. service profile assignment to a server
D. service profile template creation

Answer: C

Question: 4

A Cisco UCSM administrator is tasked with modifying the boot order in a service profile. Which
option lists the steps required to accomplish this task?

A. In the Navigation pane, click the Servers tab.
On the Servers tab, expand Servers > Service Profiles.
Click the service profile for which you want to change boot order.
Click Boot Order Wizard to change the existing boot policy.
B. In the Navigation pane, click the Servers tab.
On the Servers tab, expand Servers > Service Profiles.
Click the service profile for which you want to change boot order.
Click Boot Security.
Click Modify Boot Policy to change the existing policy.
C. In the Navigation pane, click the Servers tab.
On the Servers tab, expand Servers > Service Profiles.
Click the service profile for which you want to change boot order.
Click Modify Boot Policy to change the existing boot policy.
D. In the Navigation pane, click the Servers tab.
On the Servers tab, expand Servers > Service Profiles.
Click the service profile for which you want to change boot order.
Click Boot Order and the Modify Boot Policy wizard displays.
Change the existing boot policy.

Answer: D

Question: 5

Which option lists the number of segments that are supported by VxLAN as standardized in RFC7348
and the number of bytes of overhead that are added to the original frame?

A. 1 million; 50
B. 16 million; 50
C. 1 million; 48
D. 16 million; 48

Answer: B

Reference:
https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc7348

Question: 6

Which option lists the steps to configure a Cisco UCS B-Series server for jumbo frames and the Cisco
Discovery Protocol?

A. On the Servers tab, set CDP enabled under the vNIC interface.
Set the vHBA MTU to 9000.
Assign the network control policy to the vHBA.
B. On the Servers tab, create a network control policy with CDP enabled.
On the vNIC select the jumbo-frame checkbox.
Assign the network control policy to the vNIC.
C. On the LAN tab, create a network control policy with CDP enabled.
Create a vNIC with an MTU of 9000.
Assign the network control policy to the vNIC.
D. On the LAN tab, create a vHBA template with an MTU of 9216.
Select the CDP checkbox.
Assign the network control policy to the vHBA.

Answer: D

New Updated 300-460 Exam Questions 300-460 PDF dumps 300-460 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/300-460-exam-dumps.html

VMware 2VB-602 Exam Preparation Questions – Pass With Guarantee

VMware Specialist: vRealize Operations 2017 Exam 2VB-602 exam preparation is now reachable without spending huge amount of money and time because the most authenticated comprehensive VMware vRealize Suite 2VB-602 exam dumps materials are available on 25% discounted price for ensured success. VMware Specialist: vRealize Operations 2017 Exam VMware 2VB-602 exam Practice test software enables you to practice for VMware 2VB-602 exam with real exam scenarios to boost your confidence and to enable you attempt the VMware exam with full confidence to pass.

Vendor: VMware
Certifications: VMware vRealize Specialist
Exam Name: VMware Specialist: vRealize Operations 2017 Exam
Exam Code: 2VB-602
Total Questions: 60

♥ 2018 Valid 2VB-602 Exam Questions ♥

2VB-602 exam questions, 2VB-602 PDF dumps; 2VB-602 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/2VB-602-exam-dumps.html (60 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate VMware 2VB-602 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Question: 21

If a customer determines that high availability (HA) is required for their vRealize Operations (vROps) cluster, which factor will need to be considered? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Determine how many replica nodes will be needed based on the number of total nodes in the vROps cluster
B. Ensure that enough vROps cluster nodes have been deployed, as turning HA on will essentially reduce the cluster capacity in half
C. Ensure that HA is enabled in the Default policy
D. Remote collectors will NOT be supported once HA is selected

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/2150421 (see notes)

Question: 22

A system administrator of an online banking system application must monitor its Web, App and Database component tiers that affect the performance of its banking system application.
How can these components be monitored in vRealize Operations? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Creating a custom data center group that hosts the related components
B. Creating application smart alerts for each of the related components
C. Creating a group by defining its membership criteria for all the related components
D. Creating an application that groups the related components for each of the tiers

Answer: D

Question: 23

What are the possible roles that can be assigned when deploying a vRealize Operations appliance? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Master, Master Replica, Data, Remote Collector
B. Master, Analytics, Remote Collector, Child
C. Master, Backup, Analytics, Remote Collector
D. Parent, Child, Remote Collector

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference
http://pubs.vmware.com/vrealizeoperationsmanager-6/topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/vrealize-operations-manager-60-vapp-deploy-guide.pdf (p.10)

Question: 24

View the exhibit.

As shown in the exhibit, with a wait Cycle of 2 and a Cancel Cycle of 1, when will the alert be triggered by default?

A. 10 minutes
B. 5 minutes
C. 2 minutes
D. 1 minute

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference

I’ve Installed vRealize Operations Manager (vROps) – Now what?

Question: 25

There are a few alerts in the Alerts Screen for host connectivity. These are currently being addressed by the networking team.
How would a user clear these alerts temporarily from the active list without cancelling them? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Take ownership of the alert
B. Assign the alert to the networking team
C. Release ownership of the alert
D. Suspend the alert

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference
https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Operations-Manager/6.6/com.vmware.vcom.core.doc/GUID-FC6994C0-F6EF-40F4-99DC-7E119A2B338D.html

Question: 26

To configure the VMware vSphere management pack, a connection to a vCenter server must be made.
What are the minimum privileges for the collection user? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Read only with elevated privileges to datastores
B. Administrative
C. Read only
D. Virtual machine power user

Answer: C

New Updated 2VB-602 Exam Questions 2VB-602 PDF dumps 2VB-602 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/2VB-602-exam-dumps.html

IBM C2150-609 Exam Preparation Questions – Pass With Guarantee

IBM Security Access Manager V9.0 Deployment C2150-609 exam preparation is now reachable without spending huge amount of money and time because the most authenticated comprehensive IBM Security C2150-609 exam dumps materials are available on 25% discounted price for ensured success. IBM Security Access Manager V9.0 Deployment IBM C2150-609 exam Practice test software enables you to practice for IBM C2150-609 exam with real exam scenarios to boost your confidence and to enable you attempt the IBM exam with full confidence to pass.

Vendor: IBM
Certifications: Security Access Manager V9.0
Exam Name: IBM Security Access Manager V9.0 Deployment
Exam Code: C2150-609
Total Questions: 69

♥ 2018 Valid C2150-609 Exam Questions ♥

C2150-609 exam questions, C2150-609 PDF dumps; C2150-609 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/C2150-609-exam-dumps.html (69 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate IBM C2150-609 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Version: 8.0
Question: 1

A customer has a developed an OAuth 2.0 Client application to access resources on behalf of a user.
The customer states that the OAuth client has the following two constraints:
1. The OAuth client is not capable of maintaining its credentials confidential for authentication with
the authorization server.
2. The resource owner does not have a trust relationship with the client
What is the suitable OAuth 2.0 grant type for the API Protection Policy if the user resource accessed
by the OAuth 2.0 client is to be protected by IBM Security Access Manager V9.0?

A. Implicit Grant
B. Client Credentials Grant
C. Authorization Code Grant
D. Resource Owner Password Credentials Grant

Answer: B

Question: 2

In a customer environment, a REST API client is being developed to carry out Reverse Proxy
configuration and maintenance. As part of one of the activities the customer needs to update the
junction information with an additional Backend Server. The customer has written a REST API client
but is not able modify the junction.
Which HTTP headers should the customer pass?

A. Host, Authorization
B. Host, Accept: Application/json
C. Authorization, Accept:Application/json
D. content-type:application/json, Authorization

Answer: C

Question: 3

During installation WebSEAL provides a default certificate key database that is used to authenticate
both clients and junctioned servers.
Which stanza entry of the WebSEAL configuration file points to the default certificate key database
(i.e. kdb file)?

A. ssl-keyfile
B. jct-cert-keyfile
C. webseal-cert-keyfile
D. webseal-cert-keyfile-label

Answer: B

Question: 4

A company has a large number of users who use mobile applications. The company wants to
implement context-aware access controls for these resources.
Which module of IBM Security Access Manager V9.0 should the company enable to support this
requirement?

A. Federation module
B. Protocol Analysis module
C. Mobile Access Control modulo
D. Advanced Access Control module

Answer: A

Question: 5

A request for a virtual host junction shows an unexpected source IP address.
Which troubleshooting tool can be used to investigate this issue?

A. Host File
B. Snapshots
C. Support Files
D. Packet Tracing

Answer: A

Question: 6

An IBM Security Access Manager V9.0 deployment professional is charged with monitoring request
response times from WebSEAL to the backend. The deployment professional wants the flexibility to
see response times per request, per junction, per HTTP return code, or other criteria that may come
up in the future.
What action will generate the required data for this analysis?

A. Customize the request.log to include response times
B. Run pdadmin “stats get pdweb.jct” on all junctions on a regular basis
C. Run pdadmin “stats get pdweb.https” and “stats get pdweb.http” on a regular basis
D. Write a REST API script to pull “application interface statistics” on a regular basis

Answer: D

New Updated C2150-609 Exam Questions C2150-609 PDF dumps C2150-609 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/C2150-609-exam-dumps.html

IBM C2090-320 Exam Preparation Questions – Pass With Guarantee

IBM DB2 11 Fundamentals for z/OS C2090-320 exam preparation is now reachable without spending huge amount of money and time because the most authenticated comprehensive IBM Analytics C2090-320 exam dumps materials are available on 25% discounted price for ensured success. DB2 11 Fundamentals for z/OS IBM C2090-320 exam Practice test software enables you to practice for IBM C2090-320 exam with real exam scenarios to boost your confidence and to enable you attempt the IBM exam with full confidence to pass.

Vendor: IBM
Certifications: DB2 10 for z/OS
Exam Name: DB2 11 Fundamentals for z/OS
Exam Code: C2090-320
Total Questions: 63

♥ 2018 Valid C2090-320 Exam Questions ♥

C2090-320 exam questions, C2090-320 PDF dumps; C2090-320 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/C2090-320-exam-dumps.html (63 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate IBM C2090-320 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Version: 8.0
Question: 1

Given a non-partitioned table space TS1 is built with LOCKSIZE ROW, LOCKMAX 1000 and SEGSIZE 64.
If a unit of work acquires 1001 locks against table space TS1, the lock will be escalated to which of
the following levels?

A. PAGE
B. TABLE
C. PARTITION
D. TABLESPACE

Answer: C

Question: 2

Which of the following are contained in the PLAN_TABLE? (Choose two.)

A. RUNSTATS recommendations
B. Access to LOB values, which are stored separately from the base table
C. Access to parent or dependent tables needed to enforce referential constraints
D. Whether an index access or table space scan is used for each access to a table
E. The join methods and types that are used, and the order in which DB2 joins the tables

Answer: D,E

Question: 3

Which privilege will user smith be able to grant to another user on table emp when the following
SQL is executed?
GRANT ALL ON TABLE emp TO smith WITH GRANT OPTION;

A. BIND
B. REORG
C. TRIGGER
D. EXECUTE

Answer: D

Question: 4

Which of the following utilities CANNOT be executed from the DB2 utilities panel in DB2I?

A. COPY
B. REORG
C. STOSPACE
D. BACKUP SYSTEM

Answer: D

Question: 5

Which of the following locking scenarios requires the least amount of real storage in the IRLM
address space?

A. 10 row locks
B. 200 page locks
C. A single table space lock
D. 6 partition locks (given a table space with a total of 10 partitions)

Answer: C

Question: 6

Which of the following is NOT TRUE?

A. An index can be created on XML columns
B. Length must be specified for an XML column
C. XML columns can be added to existing tables
D. Triggers can be created on tables with XML columns

Answer: D

New Updated C2090-320 Exam Questions C2090-320 PDF dumps C2090-320 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/C2090-320-exam-dumps.html

SAP C_TB1200_92 Exam Preparation Questions – Pass With Guarantee

SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP Business One Release 9.2 C_TB1200_92 exam preparation is now reachable without spending huge amount of money and time because the most authenticated comprehensive SAP Business One C_TB1200_92 exam dumps materials are available on 25% discounted price for ensured success. SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP Business One Release 9.2 SAP C_TB1200_92 exam Practice test software enables you to practice for SAP C_TB1200_92 exam with real exam scenarios to boost your confidence and to enable you attempt the SAP exam with full confidence to pass.

Vendor: SAP
Certifications: SAP Business One Release 9.2
Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP Business One Release 9.2
Exam Code: C_TB1200_92
Total Questions: 152

♥ 2018 Valid C_TB1200_92 Exam Questions ♥

C_TB1200_92 exam questions, C_TB1200_92 PDF dumps; C_TB1200_92 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/C_TB1200_92-exam-dumps.html (152 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate SAP C_TB1200_92 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Version: 6.0
Question: 1

The customer is ready to use the services of the remote support platform for SAP Business One.
What is the first step?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Submit a support message to SAP.
B. Send a system status report to SAP.
C. Upgrade to the latest patch level.
D. Access the customer portal.

Answer: B

Question: 2

During implementation, a company requires that its financial reports are presented according to the
structure dictated by the company’s regulator.
What would be the best option for the consultant to implement this requirement?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Change the order of the accounts in the print layout according to the company’s industry and
localization.
B. Choose the lowest level of accounts when issuing the financial reports.
C. Set the priorities according to the regulations in the advanced G/L account determination window
D. Organize the chart of accounts by certain levels and order, appropriate to the reporting structure.

Answer: D

Question: 3

What is the first and most important step in pricing?
choose the correct answer
Response:

A. Special price
B. Psychological pricing
C. Price list
D. MRP

Answer: C

Question: 4

You create an inventory transfer request for an item from Warehouse 1 (WH1) to Warehouse 2
(WH2). The transfer request subtracts the item quantity from the available stock in WH1 and adds it
to available stock in WH2.
What other changes are made to inventory status of the requested item?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A. In the issuing warehouse (WH1) the quantity is added to Ordered.
B. In the issuing warehouse (WH1) the quantity is subtracted from In Stock.
C. In the receiving warehouse (WH2) the quantity is added to Ordered.
D. In the issuing warehouse (WH1) the quantity is added to Committed.

Answer: CD

Question: 5

What information does a partner consultant need to set up the Remote Support Platform for a new
customer?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A. Partner credentials for the SAP Service Marketplace
B. Address and credentials for the customer’s SAP Business One server
C. Address and credentials for the customer’s SMTP server
D. Valid License Validation Service check for the customer’s installation of SAP Business One
E. Customer’s S-User and password for the SAP Service Marketplace

Answer: BCE

Question: 6

You have just created two identical purchase orders for the same vendor in the SAP Business One
system. You do not need one of them. What is the best way to correct this mistake?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Delete the rows and save the document for the future when you want to order items from the
vendor.
B. Change the quantity in the purchase order to zero.
C. Delete the purchase order to remove it from the system immediately.
D. Since no target document exists, cancel the purchase order.

Answer: D

New Updated C_TB1200_92 Exam Questions C_TB1200_92 PDF dumps C_TB1200_92 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/C_TB1200_92-exam-dumps.html

IBM C2010-530 Exam Preparation Questions – Pass With Guarantee

IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.6 Infrastructure and Implementation C2010-530 exam preparation is now reachable without spending huge amount of money and time because the most authenticated comprehensive IBM Watson Internet of Things C2010-530 exam dumps materials are available on 25% discounted price for ensured success. IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.6 Infrastructure and Implementation IBM C2010-530 exam Practice test software enables you to practice for IBM C2010-530 exam with real exam scenarios to boost your confidence and to enable you attempt the IBM exam with full confidence to pass.

Vendor: IBM
Certifications: Maximo Asset Management v7.6
Exam Name: IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.6 Infrastructure and Implementation
Exam Code: C2010-530
Total Questions: 73

♥ 2018 Valid C2010-530 Exam Questions ♥

C2010-530 exam questions, C2010-530 PDF dumps; C2010-530 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/C2010-530-exam-dumps.html (73 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate IBM C2010-530 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Version: 8.0
Question: 1

A company wants to attach documents to records in Maximo. The documents are to be stored on a
local file share that the Maximo Application Servers (JVMs) have access to.
Which of these tasks must be performed?

A. Enable attached documents from the Organizations application.
B. Set mxe.docink doctypes.defpath in the Documents application.
C. Set mxe.doclink.doctypes.defpath in the System Properties application.
D. Enable attached documents from the Database Configuration application.

Answer: A

Question: 2

Following a successful installation on a Windows server, the administrator wants to confirm the
release of Maximo installed.
Which program can be run to confirm this?

A. \moximo\application\maximo\version.bat
B. \moximo\application\maximo\release.bat
C. \moximo\application\maximo\validate.bat
D. \moximo\application\maximo\installed.bat

Answer: A

Question: 3

What is the correct logical sequence of events for a Maximo installation?

A. install Maximo, provision hardware, perform initial middleware configuration
B. provision hardware, perform initial middleware configuration, install Maximo
C. provision hardware, install Maximo, perform initial middleware configuration
D. install Maximo, perform initial middleware configuration, create directory server users

Answer: D

Question: 4

A company’s users are seeing slow performance when opening the Work Order Tracking application.
After some investigation it is determined that the default query is doing a full table scan.
How can this be prevented?

A. Verify default table indexes exist.
B. Verify columns in the SQL statement WHERE clause are not indexed.
C. Verify no leading wildcard character in the SQL statement WHERE clause.
D. Verify the Maximo user executing the SQL statement has query rights to the table.

Answer: A

Question: 5

An administrator has a requirement to export XML and flat files from a publish channel to a specific
directory location.
Which system property will need to be modified to contain the location value?

A. mxe.int.globaldir
B. mxe.int.intglobaldir
C. mxe.int.meaglobaldir
D. mxe.maximo.globaldir

Answer: B

Question: 6

A company is deploying Maximo and will have Application Servers (JVMs) dedicated to run Cron jobs.
What is the function of these Application Servers (JVMs)?

A. To run scheduled tasks
B. To run scheduled integration exports.
C. To run scheduled SMTP server updates.
D. To run scheduled workflow assignments.

Answer: C

New Updated C2010-530 Exam Questions C2010-530 PDF dumps C2010-530 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/C2010-530-exam-dumps.html